Welcome to Shenzhen Aoptics Communication Inc.
+86 755 29365580
You are here:Home >> Product >> 100G Transceive... >> 100G AOC Cable

Product

Product

Contact Us

Tel:+86 755 29365580
Fax:+86 755 29366580
E-mail: Sales@Aoptics.cn
Address:5F, Building 5, YALI Industrial Park, No.13 Tianbao Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

100G AOC Cable

100G AOC Cable

High-density 100 Gb/s interconnectivity
Low weight for high port count architectures
Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
Based on industry-standard QSFP28 form factor
4x25Gb/s VCSEL-based transmitter
Excellent signal integrity

  • The 100G QSFP28 AOC is a 100 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight and low power. The 100G AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR, 4x25G and 100G Ethernet.

    Part Number Data Rate Package Length Wavelength Conector Source
    AOQP-100G-0.5-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 0.5m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-1-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 1m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-2-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 2m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-3-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-5-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-7-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-10-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 10m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-15-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 15m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-20-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 20m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-30-A 100Gb/s QSFP28 to QSFP28 30m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-0.5-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 0.5m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-1-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 1m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-3-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 3m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-5-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 5m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-7-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 7m 850nm AOC VCSEL
    AOQP-100G-10-AP 100Gb/s QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 10m 850nm AOC VCSEL

  • Please submit your basic information and we will reply as soon as possible! 

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products